NNK BJJ International Open - Results 2015

Overall Team Results

  1. Gracie Barra Groningen: 91 Pts
  2. Budo Academy Physical CTBJJ: 35 Pts
  3. Gracie Barra Nederland: 34 Pts
  4. Roger Gracie Academy: 30 Pts
  5. United Fighters: 27 Pts
  6. Checkmat: 23 Pts
  7. Frontline Academy: 22 Pts
  8. Team Kaishin: 22 Pts
  9. Icon Jiu Jitsu: 20 Pts
  10. Jiu Jitsu Factory: 19 Pts
  11. Brasa Belgium: 18 Pts
  12. Malicia team: 17 Pts
  13. Frota team nogueira: 16 Pts
  14. PSLPB Cicero Costha: 15 Pts
  15. Brasa: 13 Pts
  16. Kamikaze BJJ: 10 Pts
  17. Carlson Gracie Amsterdam: 10 Pts
  18. Rickson Gracie: 9 Pts
  19. BJJ Akademie Berlin: 6 Pts
  20. CSA: 3 Pts
  21. BJJ Purmerend: 3 Pts
  22. Paderborn Wombats: 3 Pts
  23. Renzo Gracie Holland: 3 Pts
  24. not affiliated : 3 Pts
  25. Checkmat Germany: 3 Pts
  26. Robin Gracie Amsterdam: 1 Pts
  27. Inglorious grapplers : 1 Pts
  28. renshu fights: 1 Pts
  29. Bushido Fight Team BFT: 1 Pts
  30. Rio Grappling Club: 1 Pts

Superfight Juvenile

Sven Willigenburg - Team Kaishin (WINNER) vs. Csenge Kolczonay - BJJ Pécs


Absolute Divisions

Elite Absolute

  • Gold - Jessie - Icon den haag
  • Silver - Florent Minguet - Gracie Barra Liège
  • Bronze - Francis M. Thode - Icon den haag / Clifford Edwards - Frota Academy

Women Elite absolute

  • Gold - Jesmine Latrach - United Fighters
  • Silver - Megan van Houtum - Sportvision
  • Bronze - Sandra Jonas - Ground Fighters / Miguel-Kabeya, Manda-Marie - Malicia team

Absolute Purple

  • Gold - Alexander Rio Farstadvoll - Frontline Academy
  • Silver - Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy
  • Bronze - Muujig Altantugs - London / Milovan Janjic - Carlson Gracie Amsterdam

Absolute Blue

  • Gold - Eric Canelo Bergmann - Gracie Barra Hamburg City
  • Silver - Maarten Bauwens - Prana Jiu-Jitsu
  • Bronze - Orlando Prins - Gracie Barra Groningen / Julian Stonjek - Kamikaze BJJ Bochum

Absolute White

  • Gold - Faris Ben-lamkadem - Roger Gracie Academy
  • Silver - Greg Nicolaas - Team Kaishin
  • Bronze - John Winter - United Fighters / Santo Ignacio Salmane Roger - Bruxelles

Absolute Woman White

  • Gold - Christina George - Gracie Barra Hamburg City
  • Silver - Danielle van den Langenberg - BJJ Jongsma

Absolute Team Points

  1. Gracie Barra Groningen: 19 Pts
  2. Frontline Academy: 12 Pts
  3. Roger Gracie Academy: 10 Pts
  4. Icon Jiu Jitsu: 10 Pts
  5. United Fighters: 10 Pts
  6. Gracie Barra Nederland: 6 Pts
  7. Checkmat: 3 Pts
  8. Team Kaishin: 3 Pts
  9. Jiu Jitsu Factory: 3 Pts
  10. Malicia team: 2 Pts
  11. Kamikaze BJJ: 1 Pts
  12. Checkmat Germany: 1 Pts
  13. Frota team nogueira: 1 Pts
  14. Carlson Gracie Amsterdam: 1 Pts

Regular Divisions

~Brown -100

  • Gold - Ezra Trotter - Gracie Barra Groningen
  • Silver - Florent Minguet - Gracie Barra Liège
  • Bronze - Francis M. Thode - Icon Jiu Jitsu
  • Bronze - Querreveld - Budo Academy Physical (CTBJJ)

~Elite +100

  • Gold - Jessie - Icon den haag
  • Silver - Bas van der Wolk - Jiu Jitsu Factory Nijmegen

Featherweight (-70.00) Blue

  • Gold - Bas Nijenhuis - Budo Academy Physical
  • Silver - Ramic Kreshnik - Renaissance Jiu Jitsu
  • Bronze - Balkich Adam - PSLPB Cicero Costha
  • Bronze - Sebastian Oberreit - Checkmat

Featherweight (-70.00) Purple

  • Gold - Muujig Altantugs - London
  • Silver - Kiren Newadj - Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy Amsterdam
  • Bronze - Valère Bertrand - Gracie Barra Nederland

Featherweight (-70.00) White

  • Gold - Güven Cam - Gracie Barra Groningen
  • Silver - Bart - Budo Academy Physical
  • Bronze - Sevak Gasparyan - Brasa
  • Bronze - Nam Nguyen - United Fighters

Heavyweight (-94.30) Blue

  • Gold - Julian Stonjek - Kamikaze BJJ Bochum
  • Silver - Christoph Meyer - Team Marshmellow
  • Bronze - Michniewicz Ariel - PSLPB Cicero Costha

Heavyweight (-94.30) White

  • Gold - Greg Nicolaas - Team Kaishin
  • Silver - Pim kusters - CSA
  • Bronze - Daan Van Schaijk - Checkmat

Light Featherweight (-64.00) Blue

  • Gold - Roger Lewis - Gracie Barra Maastricht
  • Silver - Diego Ribas Gomes - Gracie Barra Groningen

Light Featherweight (-64.00) White

  • Gold - Naïm Mojahed - brasa Leuven
  • Silver - Santo ignacio salmane roger - Bruxelles
  • Bronze - Vinh-Hien Le-Duc - Gracie Barra Groningen

Lightweight (-76.00) Blue

  • Gold - Orlando Prins - Gracie Barra Groningen
  • Silver - Sherif El Alfy - Rickson Gracie
  • Bronze - Flavio Burger - Budo Academy Physical (CTBJJ)
  • Bronze - Akira Sato - Checkmat

Lightweight (-76.00) Brown

  • Gold - Terryboy gustave - Bruxelles
  • Silver - Daan Bauwens - Brasa
  • Bronze - Chango Eersel - United Fighters

Lightweight (-76.00) Purple

  • Gold - Abdel zekhnini - Bruxelles
  • Silver - Mohammed El Mesaoudi - brasa Leuven
  • Bronze - Karel Weima - Gracie Barra Groningen
  • Bronze - Alexander Rio Farstadvoll - Frontline Academy

Lightweight (-76.00) White

  • Gold - Bastiaan van Dalen - Budo Academy Physical
  • Silver - Xi-En Yang - Gracie Barra Groningen
  • Bronze - Martin Stolt - renshu fights
  • Bronze - Max-Julius van Caspel - Gracie Barra Groningen

Medium Heavyweight (-88.30) Blue

  • Gold - Maarten Bauwens - Prana Jiu-Jitsu
  • Silver - dejan lakovic - Leuven
  • Bronze - Thomas Lehmann - Roger Gracie Academy
  • Bronze - Lukas Stawny - Checkmat

Medium Heavyweight (-88.30) Purple

  • Gold - Bas van Duin - Kaishin
  • Silver - Peter Lobeck - Gracie Barra Hamburg City
  • Bronze - Capanga Yildiz - Gracie Barra Groningen
  • Bronze - Arnoud Terpstra - Team Kaishin

Medium Heavyweight (-88.30) White

  • Gold - Rick de Boer - BJJ Jongsma
  • Silver - Yoeran Kaniok - United Fighters
  • Bronze - pj van beest - BJJ Akademie Berlin
  • Bronze - Ioannis kapritsias - Robin Gracie Amsterdam

Middleweight (-82.30) Blue

  • Gold - Imran Mojahed - brasa Leuven
  • Silver - Jens Van Audenaeren - Belgium
  • Bronze - Alexi lenos - Roger Gracie Academy

Middleweight (-82.30) Brown

  • Gold - Clifford Edwards - Frota Academy
  • Silver - Cleberson lobato - Frota Academy

Middleweight (-82.30) Purple

  • Gold - Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy
  • Silver - Egidijus Kel - Gracie Barra Hamburg City
  • Bronze - Filip Urbanski - Rio Grappling Club

Middleweight (-82.30) White

  • Gold - Faris Ben-lamkadem - Roger Gracie Academy
  • Silver - Niek van't Slot - Budo Academy Physical
  • Bronze - Johan Gast - Jiu Jitsu Factory
  • Bronze - Marwin Grovell - BJJ Akademie Berlin

~Purple +88

  • Gold - Milovan Janjic - Carlson Gracie Amsterdam
  • Bronze - Stefan Uittenboogaard - Gracie Barra Nederland

Super Heavyweight (-100.50) Blue

  • Gold - Eric Canelo Bergmann - Gracie Barra Hamburg City
  • Silver - Tim Beuger - Van Buel Sports
  • Bronze - Mirek Medrzechowski - Gracie Barra Nederland

Super Heavyweight (-100.50) White

  • Gold - John Winter - United Fighters
  • Silver - Jos Lange - Renzo Gracie Holland
  • Bronze - Rick Hasperhoven - BJJ Akademie Berlin

Ultra Heavyweight (+100.50) White

  • Gold - Johann Odendahl - Gracie Barra Hamburg City
  • Silver - William Kleijnenbreugel - Tilburg
  • Bronze - Sean Dunne - Checkmat

Women (+60.00) Purple

  • Gold - Megan van Houtum - Sportvision
  • Silver - Jesmine Latrach - United Fighters

Women (-60.00) White

  • Gold - Manuela Mulder - Budo Academy Physical
  • Silver - Danielle van den Langenberg - BJJ Jongsma
  • Bronze - Iris van der Zaag - Gracie Barra Groningen

Women (+60.00) White

  • Gold - Christina George - Gracie Barra Hamburg City
  • Silver - Sophia Tan - Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy Amsterdam
  • Bronze - Verena Rücker - Checkmat Germany

~Women Blue Open

  • Gold - Nikoletta Szmolka - BJJ Pécs
  • Silver - Leah - BBFA
  • Bronze - Miguel-Kabeya, Manda-Marie - Malicia team
  • Bronze - Sandra Jonas - Checkmat Germany

Best Teams Divisions

  1. Gracie Barra Groningen: 72 Pts
  2. Budo Academy Physical CTBJJ: 35 Pts
  3. Gracie Barra Nederland: 28 Pts
  4. Checkmat: 20 Pts
  5. Roger Gracie Academy: 20 Pts
  6. Team Kaishin: 19 Pts
  7. Brasa Belgium: 18 Pts
  8. United Fighters: 17 Pts
  9. Jiu Jitsu Factory: 16 Pts
  10. Malicia team: 15 Pts
  11. PSLPB Cicero Costha: 15 Pts
  12. Frota team nogueira: 15 Pts
  13. Brasa: 13 Pts
  14. Frontline Academy: 10 Pts
  15. Icon Jiu Jitsu: 10 Pts
  16. Kamikaze BJJ: 9 Pts
  17. Carlson Gracie Amsterdam: 9 Pts
  18. Rickson Gracie: 9 Pts
  19. BJJ Akademie Berlin: 6 Pts
  20. CSA: 3 Pts
  21. BJJ Purmerend: 3 Pts
  22. Paderborn Wombats: 3 Pts
  23. Renzo Gracie Holland: 3 Pts
  24. not affiliated : 3 Pts
  25. Checkmat Germany: 2 Pts
  26. Robin Gracie Amsterdam: 1 Pts
  27. Inglorious grapplers : 1 Pts
  28. renshu fights: 1 Pts
  29. Bushido Fight Team BFT: 1 Pts
  30. Rio Grappling Club: 1 Pts

Sponsors / Partners

YTEC
Defense Soap
BJJ Fight Gear
Ranomi
Health Ki