Results 2016

Division Winner Second Third

Featherweight (-70.00) Blue

Daniel de Groot Guyonne de la Motte Naïm Mojahed / Savinien 'Pepe' Gosselain
Featherweight (-70.00) Brown Muujig Altantugs Christiaan Elderson  
Featherweight (-70.00) Purple Emil Kadakevliev Kiren Newadj azouagh oussama / Florian Bayili
Featherweight (-70.00) White Guven Cam Beca Sullivan Felix Choy / Finn Mesken
Heavyweight (-94.30) Blue Dejan Lakovic Daan Van Schaijk John Niemarkt / Tijke van de Loo
Heavyweight (-94.30) Purple Reinier de Ridder Julian Stonjek Stefan Uittenboogaard / Ron
Heavyweight (-94.30) White Lars Langhorst Yassin Nacro Alessandro 'Safadao' Lo Monaco / Wouter de Jong
Light Featherweight (-64.00) Blue Santo roger Marcin pedowski Moadh
Light Featherweight (-64.00) White Hien Le Wishwan Mariusz Żuławiński / Salim Bayri
Lightweight (-76.00) Blue Flavio Burger Sherif El Alfy Hans-Martin Kühn / Boulaich Mohammed Yahya
Lightweight (-76.00) Brown daan bauwens Tony Hesse Igor Ferreira / Philip candries
Lightweight (-76.00) Purple Bilal Benmahammed Ivan Bliznyuk Juan J. Ferraz dos Santos / Ivan Bliznyuk
Lightweight (-76.00) White Azahaf Milan Bratu Jordy Sanders / Alexandre Maitre
Medium Heavyweight (-88.30) Blue Vladislav Shakhanov Ozcan Diler shakib atmar / Deniz Tuc
Medium Heavyweight (-88.30) Brown Jacob Lanier Andy Peters  
Medium Heavyweight (-88.30) Purple Simon Dallmann Frank Strooker Peter Lobeck / Joshua Griffith
Medium Heavyweight (-88.30) White Mauri Harris ursus Metten Michel Cardoso Sequeira / Pj van beest
Men Black jessie gibbs Wim Deputter Douglas Mayer
Middleweight (-82.30) Blue Faris Ben-Lamkadem Florian Kanus Alexi Lenos Alexandrou / L.jansen
Middleweight (-82.30) Brown Max Lindblad Gertjan Vergauwen Clifford Edwards / Mohammed El Mesaoudi
Middleweight (-82.30) Purple Jakub Zajkowski Alchast Hankarov Hauke Reich / Imran Mojahed
Middleweight (-82.30) White Brandon Marwane Benamar Joao Borges / hamza elmakhfi
Super Heavyweight (-100.50) Blue Julian Georgescu Badr Temsamani  
Super Heavyweight (-100.50) Purple Alexander Meffert Sander Bakkum Andreas Fischer
Super Heavyweight (-100.50) White Dominique Surquin Reinier Raaijmakers Zakaria 'Farao' Haddou / Jesper
Ultra Heavyweight (+100.50) Blue Martin kip Nick Pavlov glodi mayo / Christophe W. Mansosa
Ultra Heavyweight (+100.50) Brown Eldar Rafigaev Bas van der Wolk  
Ultra Heavyweight (+100.50) Purple Wojciech Ras rene hoekstra  
Ultra Heavyweight (+100.50) White Barnabas Busa Mark Dijkstra xavier emerenciana / robert beerta
Women (-60.00) Blue Eliamar 'Lia' Coelho Yin Khor  
Women (+60.00) Blue Tijana Novoselic Marion Staats Andrea Verberkmoes / Sophia Tan
Women (-60.00) Purple Rose el Sharouni None  
Women (-60.00) White Ramona Neff Katinka Rosies Céline Boivin / Celda carlos de Souza
Women (+60.00) White Emily swinkels Tanne Hopkes Morgane Gielen / Deschuyteneer Stéphanie

Sponsors / Partners

YTEC
Defense Soap
BJJ Fight Gear
Ranomi
Health Ki